(redirected from mmf)
Also found in: Dictionary, Thesaurus, Medical, Financial, Acronyms, Encyclopedia, Wikipedia.
References in periodicals archive ?
Media Contact: Alicia Khoo CEO MMF Solutions (Singapore) http://www.
Founded in 2010, The MMF solution is a leading financial advisory firm which is pioneer in providing stock market recommendations in a streamlined manner with superior portfolio management process.
Chartrand said he also wants to see funding set aside to allow for a proper referendum to be conducted as well as MMF to have sufficient expertise available to conduct negotiations at the same level as both the federal and provincial governments.
This would include recordholders that are financial intermediaries, such as banks or broker-dealers that hold shares on behalf of their customers, unless the intermediaries provide the MMF sufficient information to apply the MBR requirement to the intermediaries' individual customers directly.
Various approaches have been proposed for the pharmacodynamic (PD) monitoring of immunosuppressants: One is evaluation of the activity of the specific target enzyme, such as calcineurin activity (CNA) for cyclosporin A (CsA) and tacrolimus (TRL) (3-5), inosine monophosphate dehydrogenase for MMF (6-8), and P70S6 kinase activity for sirolimus (1, 9).
The balances of some outstanding MMFs are likely to more than halve,'' a brokerage official said.
WideCap-OM4 is future ready and offers the greatest flexibility for data center networks , indicates Adrian Amezcua, MMF Product Line Manager with Prysmian Group.
Although the IEEE 10GBASE-SR4 standard calls out only 150m over OM4 MMF, module vendors have brought extended reach parts to market which still support 400m as did the 10G standard.
Yet policymakers have fewer tools available now to address MMF runs than they did in 2008; in particular, the Treasury's Temporary Guarantee Program for Money Market Funds, which effectively halted the run in 2008, would no longer be possible under current law: the Emergency Economic Stabilization Act of 2008 specifically prohibits the Treasury from reusing that mechanism.
Fitch notes that despite recent increases, MMF allocations to eurozone and French banks remain about 60% below end-May 2011 levels.
associate vice chair of surgery at Duke University, in collaboration with Stryker, designed the system to combine the strength and rigidity of arch bars with the safety and efficiency of MMF screws.
DOCHERTY Chimney Group, the UK's largest independent supplier of chimney products, has swept up Midland rival MMF with a pounds 3.